Monday, June 26, 2017

Week Twenty-Nine!!!

This week was really fun. Last week was the bishop's daughter's birthday, So we all celebrated at the Church meeting house and had dinner and cake. And then, for some reason, all the youth thought it would be fun to smash cake into all of our faces, lol. Yeah, the pictures I sent you guys were from the last zone conference, so I just got that dress. My hair isn't shorter, hahahaha. We had zone conference, and it was really spiritually uplifting and such, haha. We talked about having quiet dignity and reverence and it just so happened that this was a day after the cake incident, so all of us were a little bit guilty, haha. But other than that, not a whole lot happened this week. It's getting close to transfers, because this is the last full week of the cycle. So we are all anxious to see what will happen specifically to our area. It's crazy! Soooo many missionaries are going home this cycle. Every single sister companionship in our zone will probably get a new companion, because so many things are changing. We are all so excited!!!

2 comments: